BACK (Subject to Review) Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 161 to 178 lbs
 
State Champs
Daniel Connolly TN GOLD Michael Ostrowski
1 Daniel Connolly TN  ippon SILVER
Kyle Sakautzki TN BRONZE
9 Alex Voitkovsky IL ippon
Jason Cutler Tourny Champs
2 Alex Voitkovsky IL  ippon GOLD Alex Voitkovsky
Alex Voitkovsky IL SILVER walter bennett
17 Alex Voitkovsky IL ippon BRONZE
Michael Ostrowski TN
3 Michael Ostrowski TN  ippon
Ryan Dalton TN
10 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
Jonathan Lamb TN
4 Mike Smith TN  ippon
Mike Smith TN
27 Alex Voitkovsky IL ippon
Eric Ingram TN 1st Place
5 Athur Dawkins AL  ippon
Athur Dawkins AL
11 walter bennett GA ippon 2nd Place Loser of 27
Jeff Berry AL
6 walter bennett GA  ippon
walter bennett GA
18 walter bennett GA ippon
Matt Coleman TN
7 Matt Coleman TN  ippon
Steven Wheeler TN
12 Travis Poulton KY yuko
Justin Winn TN
8 Travis Poulton KY  ippon
Travis Poulton KY
 
Losers Bracket
Kyle Sakautzki TN
loser of 1 13 Jason Cutler ippon
Jason Cutler 19 Daniel Connolly TN yuko
loser of 2 Daniel Connolly TN
loser of 9
Ryan Dalton TN 23 Ryan Dalton TN ippon
loser of 3 14 Ryan Dalton TN ippon 25 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
Jonathan Lamb TN 20 Ryan Dalton TN ippon Michael Ostrowski TN
loser of 4 Mike Smith TN loser of 17
loser of 10
Eric Ingram TN
loser of 5 15 Eric Ingram TN ippon 28 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
Jeff Berry AL 21 Eric Ingram TN ippon 3rd Place
loser of 6 Athur Dawkins AL
loser of 11
Steven Wheeler TN 24 Matt Coleman TN ippon
loser of 7 16 Justin Winn TN ippon 26 Matt Coleman TN ippon
Justin Winn TN 22 Matt Coleman TN ippon Travis Poulton KY
loser of 8 Matt Coleman TN loser of 18
loser of 12

Daniel Connolly (TN), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: Frayser Judo Club Inc.
Kyle Sakautzki (TN), Rank:White, Club: Memphis Judo and Jiujitsu
Jason Cutler (), Rank:White, Club: Columbia Judo
Alex Voitkovsky (IL), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: US Stars IL
Michael Ostrowski (TN), Rank:3rd Black - Sandan, Club: Memphis Judo and Jiujitsu
Ryan Dalton (TN), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: Germantown Judo
Jonathan Lamb (TN), Rank:Green, Club: MVP Sport Training Judo and Jiu-Jitsu Club
Mike Smith (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: columbia Judo
Eric Ingram (TN), Rank:Green, Club: Germantown Judo
Athur Dawkins (AL), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: Huntsville AL Judo Club
Jeff Berry (AL), Rank:Green, Club: Kawashi Judo Club
walter bennett (GA), Rank:Green, Club: Atlanta Judo Academy
Matt Coleman (TN), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: University of Tennessee Judo
Steven Wheeler (TN), Rank:Yellow, Club: MVP Sport Training Judo and Jiu-Jitsu Club
Justin Winn (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: Clarksville Judo Club
Travis Poulton (KY), Rank:Green, Club: MVP Sport Training Judo and Jiu-Jitsu Club