BACK (Subject to Review) Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 180 to 198 lbs
 
State Champs
Ernesto Serrano GA GOLD Brent Fiddler
1 Ernesto Serrano GA  ippon SILVER
Michael Ostrowski TN BRONZE
9 Ernesto Serrano GA ippon
Ronnie Gann TN Tourny Champs
2 Ronnie Gann TN  ippon GOLD Ernesto Serrano
bye SILVER Jeff Williams
17 Ernesto Serrano GA ippon BRONZE
matt scheib GA
3 matt scheib GA  ippon
Sam Gaskin TN
10 matt scheib GA ippon
Justin Winn TN
4 Justin Winn TN  ippon
bye
27 Ernesto Serrano GA ippon
Michael Loy IN 1st Place
5 Basil Hodge TN  ippon
Basil Hodge TN
11 Jeff Williams MS ippon 2nd Place Loser of 27
Jeff Williams MS
6 Jeff Williams MS  ippon
bye
18 Jeff Williams MS ippon
Brent Fiddler TN
7 Brent Fiddler TN  ippon
Nicholas Campbell GA
12 Alan Warmbier TN ippon
Alan Warmbier TN
8 Alan Warmbier TN  ippon
bye
 
Losers Bracket
Michael Ostrowski TN
loser of 1 13 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
bye 19 Ronnie Gann TN ippon
loser of 2 Ronnie Gann TN
loser of 9
Sam Gaskin TN 23 Justin Winn TN ippon
loser of 3 14 Sam Gaskin TN ippon 25 matt scheib GA ippon
bye 20 Justin Winn TN ippon matt scheib GA
loser of 4 Justin Winn TN loser of 17
loser of 10
Michael Loy IN
loser of 5 15 Michael Loy IN ippon 28 Brent Fiddler TN ippon
bye 21 Basil Hodge TN ippon 3rd Place
loser of 6 Basil Hodge TN
loser of 11
Nicholas Campbell GA 24 Brent Fiddler TN ippon
loser of 7 16 Nicholas Campbell GA ippon 26 Brent Fiddler TN ippon
bye 22 Brent Fiddler TN ippon Alan Warmbier TN
loser of 8 Brent Fiddler TN loser of 18
loser of 12

Ernesto Serrano (GA), Rank:2nd Black - Nidan, Club: Midtown Atlanta
Michael Ostrowski (TN), Rank:3rd Black - Sandan, Club: Memphis Judo & Jujitsu (fighting 3 divisions)
Ronnie Gann (TN), Rank:Green, Club: Vanattas Karate Institute
matt scheib (GA), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: Atlanta Judo Academy
Sam Gaskin (TN), Rank:Green, Club: Columbia Judo
Justin Winn (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: Clarksville Judo Club ( 2 senior divisions)
Michael Loy (IN), Rank:Yellow, Club: Elite Bushido
Basil Hodge (TN), Rank:Green, Club: Cobin Judo Club
Jeff Williams (MS), Rank:2nd Black - Nidan, Club: Harveys Judo
Brent Fiddler (TN), Rank:Orange, Club: University of Tennessee Judo
Nicholas Campbell (GA), Rank:Yellow, Club: Atlanta Judo Academy
Alan Warmbier (TN), Rank:White, Club: Clarksville Judo Club