BACK (Subject to Review) Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 145 to 160 lbs
 
State Champs
Zachria Gillani TN GOLD Javier Arroyo
1 Michael Brooks TN  ippon SILVER
Michael Brooks TN BRONZE
9 Michael Brooks TN ippon
Dean Chilcutt TN Tourny Champs
2 Pablo Stuardo GA  ippon GOLD
Pablo Stuardo GA SILVER Eric Kieslich
17 Eric Kieslich KY ippon BRONZE Pablo Stuardo
bye
3 Kenneth McWilliams TN  ippon
Kenneth McWilliams TN
10 Eric Kieslich KY ippon
Eric Kieslich KY
4 Eric Kieslich KY  ippon
Jacinto Johnson TN
27 Javier Arroyo TN ippon
Joseph Kwon TN 1st Place
5 Joseph Kwon TN  ippon
bye
11 Tucker Netherton TN ippon 2nd Place Loser of 27
Dustin Patterson TN
6 Tucker Netherton TN  ippon
Tucker Netherton TN
18 Javier Arroyo TN ippon
Noah Ibrahim TN
7 Javier Arroyo TN  ippon
Javier Arroyo TN
12 Javier Arroyo TN ippon
bye
8 Ethan Clapp TN  ippon
Ethan Clapp TN
 
Losers Bracket
Zachria Gillani TN
loser of 1 13 Dean Chilcutt TN ippon
Dean Chilcutt TN 19 Pablo Stuardo GA ippon
loser of 2 Pablo Stuardo GA
loser of 9
bye 23 Pablo Stuardo GA ippon
loser of 3 14 Jacinto Johnson TN ippon 25 Pablo Stuardo GA ippon
Jacinto Johnson TN 20 Kenneth McWilliams TN ippon Michael Brooks TN
loser of 4 Kenneth McWilliams TN loser of 17
loser of 10
bye
loser of 5 15 Dustin Patterson TN ippon 28 Pablo Stuardo GA ippon
Dustin Patterson TN 21 Joseph Kwon TN ippon 3rd Place
loser of 6 Joseph Kwon TN
loser of 11
Noah Ibrahim TN 24 Joseph Kwon TN hantei
loser of 7 16 Noah Ibrahim TN ippon 26 Tucker Netherton TN ippon
bye 22 Noah Ibrahim TN ippon Tucker Netherton TN
loser of 8 Ethan Clapp TN loser of 18
loser of 12

Zachria Gillani (TN), Rank:White, Club: Knoxville Judo club
Michael Brooks (TN), Rank:White, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Dean Chilcutt (TN), Rank:Green, Club: Bad Wolf MMA
Pablo Stuardo (GA), Rank:Orange, Club: Atlanta Judo Midtown
Kenneth McWilliams (TN), Rank:Green, Club: MVP Sport Training Judo and Jiu-Jitsu Club
Eric Kieslich (KY), Rank:, Club: Toshi Dojo
Jacinto Johnson (TN), Rank:Blue, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Joseph Kwon (TN), Rank:Green, Club: U of TN Judo Club
Dustin Patterson (TN), Rank:Orange, Club: Lion of Judah MAF
Tucker Netherton (TN), Rank:, Club: UT Judo
Noah Ibrahim (TN), Rank:Green, Club: SSF Submission Academy
Javier Arroyo (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: Luiz Palhares
Ethan Clapp (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: Germantown Judo