BACK (Subject to Review) Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 160 to 178 lbs
 
State Champs
Juhyon Kim TN GOLD Juhyon Kim
1 Juhyon Kim TN  ippon SILVER Steven Combs
Dustin Denzin TN BRONZE Ethan Clapp
9 Juhyon Kim TN ippon
Michael Pruitt KY Tourny Champs
2 Justin Jackson AL  ippon GOLD
Justin Jackson AL SILVER
17 Juhyon Kim TN ippon BRONZE
James Thomson
3 Jacinto Johnson TN  ippon
Jacinto Johnson TN
10 Jacinto Johnson TN ippon
Daniel Connolly TN
4 Daniel Connolly TN  ippon
bye
27 Juhyon Kim TN ippon
Steven Combs TN 1st Place
5 Steven Combs TN  ippon
Kyle Rose TN
11 Steven Combs TN ippon 2nd Place Loser of 27
shaun mayo TN
6 Ethan Clapp TN  ippon
Ethan Clapp TN
18 Steven Combs TN ippon
Johongir Muradov KY
7 Michael Brooks TN  ippon
Michael Brooks TN
12 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
Michael Ostrowski TN
8 Michael Ostrowski TN  ippon
bye
 
Losers Bracket
Dustin Denzin TN
loser of 1 13 Michael Pruitt KY ippon
Michael Pruitt KY 19 Justin Jackson AL ippon
loser of 2 Justin Jackson AL
loser of 9
James Thomson 23 Justin Jackson AL ippon
loser of 3 14 James Thomson ippon 25 Justin Jackson AL ippon
bye 20 Daniel Connolly TN ippon Jacinto Johnson TN
loser of 4 Daniel Connolly TN loser of 17
loser of 10
Kyle Rose TN
loser of 5 15 shaun mayo TN ippon 28 Ethan Clapp TN ippon
shaun mayo TN 21 Ethan Clapp TN ippon 3rd Place
loser of 6 Ethan Clapp TN
loser of 11
Johongir Muradov KY 24 Ethan Clapp TN ippon
loser of 7 16 Johongir Muradov KY ippon 26 Ethan Clapp TN ippon
bye 22 Johongir Muradov KY ippon Michael Ostrowski TN
loser of 8 Michael Brooks TN loser of 18
loser of 12

Juhyon Kim (TN), Rank:, Club: Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
Dustin Denzin (TN), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: Frayser Judo Club Inc.
Michael Pruitt (KY), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: Wakaishu Judo Club
Justin Jackson (AL), Rank:Green, Club: Kawashi Judo Kai
James Thomson (), Rank:Purple, Club: Owen County Judo
Jacinto Johnson (TN), Rank:Purple, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Daniel Connolly (TN), Rank:, Club: Frayser Judo Club Inc.
Steven Combs (TN), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: Memphis Judo & Jujitsu
Kyle Rose (TN), Rank:White, Club: Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
shaun mayo (TN), Rank:, Club: Johnson City Judo
Ethan Clapp (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: Germantown Judo
Johongir Muradov (KY), Rank:Green, Club: Wakaishu Judo Club
Michael Brooks (TN), Rank:Orange, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Michael Ostrowski (TN), Rank:4th Black - Yodan, Club: Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu