View Pictures or Video associated with this Bracket
Add a Picture or Youtube Video

BACK (Subject to Review) Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 133 to 160 lbs
 
State Champs
Zac Widener KY GOLD russell ragghianti
1 Brandon Conde TN  ippon SILVER JAVIER ARROYO
Brandon Conde TN BRONZE
9 Kyle Jackson TN ippon
bye Tourny Champs
2 Kyle Jackson TN  ippon GOLD Douglas Tono
Kyle Jackson TN SILVER
17 russell ragghianti TN ippon BRONZE
Ruhang Pei TN
3 Ruhang Pei TN  ippon
bye
10 russell ragghianti TN ippon
Daniel Killian TN
4 russell ragghianti TN  ippon
russell ragghianti TN
27 Douglas Tono IL ippon
bye 1st Place
5 Jeremy Gonzales TN  ippon
Jeremy Gonzales TN
11 Kyle Dahl KY ippon 2nd Place Loser of 27
Kyle Dahl KY
6 Kyle Dahl KY  ippon
bye
18 Douglas Tono IL ippon
Douglas Tono IL
7 Douglas Tono IL  ippon
Jayson Oldfather IL
12 Douglas Tono IL ippon
bye
8 JAVIER ARROYO TN  ippon
JAVIER ARROYO TN
 
Losers Bracket
Zac Widener KY
loser of 1 13 Zac Widener KY ippon
bye 19 Brandon Conde TN ippon
loser of 2 Brandon Conde TN
loser of 9
bye 23 Brandon Conde TN ippon
loser of 3 14 Daniel Killian TN ippon 25 Kyle Jackson TN ippon
Daniel Killian TN 20 Daniel Killian TN ippon Kyle Jackson TN
loser of 4 Ruhang Pei TN loser of 17
loser of 10
bye
loser of 5 15 bye ippon 28 JAVIER ARROYO TN ippon
bye 21 Jeremy Gonzales TN ippon 3rd Place
loser of 6 Jeremy Gonzales TN
loser of 11
Jayson Oldfather IL 24 JAVIER ARROYO TN ippon
loser of 7 16 Jayson Oldfather IL ippon 26 JAVIER ARROYO TN ippon
bye 22 JAVIER ARROYO TN ippon Kyle Dahl KY
loser of 8 JAVIER ARROYO TN loser of 18
loser of 12

Zac Widener (KY), Rank:Green, Club: Owen County Judo
Brandon Conde (TN), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: Bethel University
Kyle Jackson (TN), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: Evolution Martial Arts
Ruhang Pei (TN), Rank:White, Club: Johnson City Judo Club
Daniel Killian (TN), Rank:White, Club: Bethel University
russell ragghianti (TN), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: UTMA
Jeremy Gonzales (TN), Rank:White, Club: Johnson City Judo Club
Kyle Dahl (KY), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: Bowling Green Judo
Douglas Tono (IL), Rank:6th Black - Rokudan, Club: Tohkon Judo Academy
Jayson Oldfather (IL), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: Chicago Tenri
JAVIER ARROYO (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: NASHVILLE MMA