View Pictures or Video associated with this Bracket
Add a Picture or Youtube Video

Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 161 to 178 lbs
 
Justin Jackson AL
1 Justin Jackson AL ippon
bye
25 Steven Combs TN ippon
Steven Combs TN
2 Steven Combs TN ippon
bye
41 Steven Combs TN ippon
Michael Brooks TN
3 Michael Brooks TN ippon
bye
26 Shawn Nevels KY ippon
Shawn Nevels KY
4 Shawn Nevels KY ippon
bye
55 Steven Combs TN ippon
Gregory Bain TN
5 Gregory Bain TN ippon
bye
27 Gregory Bain TN ippon
Jace Hargrove TN
6 Jace Hargrove TN ippon
bye
42 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
Michael Ostrowski TN
7 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
bye
28 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
AJ Barkalow TN
8 AJ Barkalow TN ippon
bye
60 Steven Combs TN ippon
Jeffrey Prentiss TN Gold
9 Jeffrey Prentiss TN ippon
bye Loser gets Silver
29 Jeffrey Prentiss TN ippon
Chistopher Graves TN
10 Chistopher Graves TN ippon
bye
43 Jeffrey Prentiss TN ippon
Tucker Netherton TN
11 Tucker Netherton TN ippon
bye
30 Dustin Denzin TN ippon
Dustin Denzin TN
12 Dustin Denzin TN ippon
bye
56 Adnon Gutic MO ippon
Daniel Connolly TN
13 Daniel Connolly TN ippon
bye
31 Adnon Gutic MO ippon
Adnon Gutic MO
14 Adnon Gutic MO ippon
bye
44 Adnon Gutic MO ippon
Erin Dixon-Gonzalez TN
15 Jon Walker TN ippon
Jon Walker TN
32 Jon Walker TN ippon
Christopher Carl Hattendorf TN
16 Vehab Cuturic KY ippon
Vehab Cuturic KY
Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 161 to 178 lbs
 
Losers Bracket
bye
loser of 1 17 bye ippon
bye 33 Vehab Cuturic KY ippon
loser of 2 Vehab Cuturic KY
loser of 32 45 Vehab Cuturic KY ippon
bye 49 Jon Walker TN ippon
loser of 3 18 bye ippon Jon Walker TN
bye 34 Daniel Connolly TN ippon loser of 44
loser of 4 Daniel Connolly TN
loser of 31
bye 53 Jon Walker TN ippon
loser of 5 19 bye ippon 57 Jeffrey Prentiss TN ippon
bye 35 Tucker Netherton TN ippon Jeffrey Prentiss TN
loser of 6 Tucker Netherton TN loser of 56
loser of 30 46 Tucker Netherton TN {wb_64}
bye 50 Tucker Netherton TN ippon
loser of 7 20 bye ippon Dustin Denzin TN
bye 36 Chistopher Graves TN ippon loser of 43
loser of 8 Chistopher Graves TN
loser of 29
bye
loser of 9 21 bye ippon 59 Jeffrey Prentiss TN ippon
bye 37 AJ Barkalow TN ippon Bronze
loser of 10 AJ Barkalow TN
loser of 28 47 AJ Barkalow TN ippon
bye 51 Gregory Bain TN ippon
loser of 11 22 bye ippon Gregory Bain TN
bye 38 Jace Hargrove TN ippon loser of 42
loser of 12 Jace Hargrove TN
loser of 27
bye 54 Gregory Bain TN ippon
loser of 13 23 bye ippon 58 Gregory Bain TN ippon
bye 39 Michael Brooks TN ippon Michael Ostrowski TN
loser of 14 Michael Brooks TN loser of 55
loser of 26 48 Michael Brooks TN ippon
Erin Dixon-Gonzalez TN 52 Michael Brooks TN ippon
loser of 15 24 Erin Dixon-Gonzalez TN ippon Shawn Nevels KY
Christopher Carl Hattendorf TN 40 Justin Jackson AL ippon loser of 41
loser of 16 Justin Jackson AL
loser of 25
State Champs
GOLD Steven Combs
SILVER Jeffrey Prentiss
BRONZE
Tourny Champs
GOLD
SILVER Adnon Gutic
BRONZE

Justin Jackson (AL), Rank:Orange, Club: KAWA SHI Judo Kai
Steven Combs (TN), Rank:2nd Black - Nidan, Club: Memphis Judo & Jujitsu
Michael Brooks (TN), Rank:Blue, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Shawn Nevels (KY), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: USA Stars / Finney\\\\\\\'s Hit Squad
Gregory Bain (TN), Rank:Green, Club: University of Tennessee
Jace Hargrove (TN), Rank:Orange, Club: Bethel University
Michael Ostrowski (TN), Rank:4th Black - Yodan, Club: Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
AJ Barkalow (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Jeffrey Prentiss (TN), Rank:2nd Black - Nidan, Club: University of Tennessee Judo
Chistopher Graves (TN), Rank:Green, Club: University of Tennessee Judo
Tucker Netherton (TN), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: UTMA
Dustin Denzin (TN), Rank:2nd Brown - Nikyu, Club: Frayser Judo Club
Daniel Connolly (TN), Rank:2nd Brown - Nikyu, Club: DeSoto
Adnon Gutic (MO), Rank:2nd Brown - Nikyu, Club: White Dragon Judo
Erin Dixon-Gonzalez (TN), Rank:White, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Jon Walker (TN), Rank:Blue, Club: Evolution Martial Arts
Christopher Carl Hattendorf (TN), Rank:White, Club: Clarksville Judo Club
Vehab Cuturic (KY), Rank:Yellow, Club: Bowling Green Ky Judo Club