View Pictures or Video associated with this Bracket
Add a Picture or Youtube Video

BACK (Subject to Review) Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 190 to 219 lbs
 
State Champs
Nick Kuzy AL GOLD Erick Jordan
1 Nick Kuzy AL  ippon SILVER Tyler Holt
bye BRONZE
9 Kendrick Hardin TN ippon
Kendrick Hardin TN Tourny Champs
2 Kendrick Hardin TN  ippon GOLD
bye SILVER
17 Erick Jordan TN ippon BRONZE Nicholas Sparks
Nicholas Sparks MS
3 Nicholas Sparks MS  ippon
bye
10 Erick Jordan TN ippon
Erick Jordan TN
4 Erick Jordan TN  ippon
bye
27 Erick Jordan TN ippon
Jamaar Snow KY 1st Place
5 Jamaar Snow KY  ippon
bye
11 Jamaar Snow KY ippon 2nd Place Loser of 27
Robert Beverly KY
6 Robert Beverly KY  ippon
bye
18 Tyler Holt TN ippon
sam gaskin TN
7 sam gaskin TN  ippon
bye
12 Tyler Holt TN yuko
Arvis Blakley TN
8 Tyler Holt TN  ippon
Tyler Holt TN
 
Losers Bracket
bye
loser of 1 13 bye ippon
bye 19 Nick Kuzy AL ippon
loser of 2 Nick Kuzy AL
loser of 9
bye 23 Nicholas Sparks MS ippon
loser of 3 14 bye ippon 25 Nicholas Sparks MS ippon
bye 20 Nicholas Sparks MS ippon Kendrick Hardin TN
loser of 4 Nicholas Sparks MS loser of 17
loser of 10
bye
loser of 5 15 bye ippon 28 Nicholas Sparks MS ippon
bye 21 Robert Beverly KY ippon 3rd Place
loser of 6 Robert Beverly KY
loser of 11
bye 24 Robert Beverly KY ippon
loser of 7 16 Arvis Blakley TN ippon 26 Jamaar Snow KY ippon
Arvis Blakley TN 22 Arvis Blakley TN wazaari Jamaar Snow KY
loser of 8 sam gaskin TN loser of 18
loser of 12

Nick Kuzy (AL), Rank:Orange, Club: Huntsville Judo Club
Kendrick Hardin (TN), Rank:White, Club: Evolution Martial Arts
Nicholas Sparks (MS), Rank:Green, Club: DeSoto
Erick Jordan (TN), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: Johnson City Judo
Jamaar Snow (KY), Rank:2nd Brown - Nikyu, Club: Wakaishu
Robert Beverly (KY), Rank:2nd Brown - Nikyu, Club: Owen County Judo
sam gaskin (TN), Rank:, Club: dickson athletic club
Arvis Blakley (TN), Rank:Orange, Club: UT Judo Club
Tyler Holt (TN), Rank:1st Black - Shodan, Club: Bethel University