BACK (Subject to Review) Double Elimination : Senior Men (17-29) 161 to 178 lbs
 
State Champs
Mike Conley TN GOLD Michael Ostrowski
1 Mike Conley TN  ippon SILVER
bye BRONZE
9 hakim raselma MO ippon
hakim raselma MO Tourny Champs
2 hakim raselma MO  ippon GOLD
bye SILVER hakim raselma
17 hakim raselma MO ippon BRONZE Adnan Gutic
Jace Hargrove TN
3 Jace Hargrove TN  ippon
bye
10 Jace Hargrove TN ippon
Christopher Graves TN
4 Christopher Graves TN  ippon
bye
27 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
Michael Ostrowski TN 1st Place
5 Michael Ostrowski TN  ippon
bye
11 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon 2nd Place Loser of 27
AJ Barkalow TN
6 AJ Barkalow TN  ippon
bye
18 Michael Ostrowski TN ippon
Michael Brooks TN
7 Michael Brooks TN  ippon
bye
12 Adnan Gutic MO ippon
Diego Trabucco NC
8 Adnan Gutic MO  ippon
Adnan Gutic MO
 
Losers Bracket
bye
loser of 1 13 bye ippon
bye 19 Mike Conley TN ippon
loser of 2 Mike Conley TN
loser of 9
bye 23 Mike Conley TN ippon
loser of 3 14 bye ippon 25 Jace Hargrove TN ippon
bye 20 Christopher Graves TN ippon Jace Hargrove TN
loser of 4 Christopher Graves TN loser of 17
loser of 10
bye
loser of 5 15 bye ippon 28 Adnan Gutic MO ippon
bye 21 AJ Barkalow TN ippon 3rd Place
loser of 6 AJ Barkalow TN
loser of 11
bye 24 Michael Brooks TN ippon
loser of 7 16 Diego Trabucco NC ippon 26 Adnan Gutic MO ippon
Diego Trabucco NC 22 Michael Brooks TN ippon Adnan Gutic MO
loser of 8 Michael Brooks TN loser of 18
loser of 12

Mike Conley (TN), Rank:2nd Brown - Nikyu, Club: University of Tennessee
hakim raselma (MO), Rank:2nd Black - Nidan, Club: USA STARS
Jace Hargrove (TN), Rank:Blue, Club: Bethel University
Christopher Graves (TN), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: University of Tennessee Judo
Michael Ostrowski (TN), Rank:4th Black - Yodan, Club: Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
AJ Barkalow (TN), Rank:1st Brown - Ikkyu, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Michael Brooks (TN), Rank:Purple, Club: Dickson Athletic Club
Diego Trabucco (NC), Rank:Yellow, Club: Bushido Judo School
Adnan Gutic (MO), Rank:3rd Brown - Sankyu, Club: White Dragon